100-POE-SPL
Loading
102MC
102RAS

Red Lion Counters

Red Lion Gemini 5200 is a multifunction dual rate indicator which can fulfill almost any rate indication application. The unit can operate as two independent rate indicators, with scaling, decimal point placement, and update times separately programmable for each channel. The Gemini 5200 also has three other unit personalities. These personalities feature a third display Channel C, which can indicate the ratio, difference

Red Lion Displays

By Using Alarming Setpoints and a display that is readable from distances up to 180 feet away, operators are automatically alerted and can easily see when weight limits are being approached or exceeded. Available in both large 2 1/4 and 4-inch display sizes, the LDSG accepts most load cell and strain gage inputs and communicates real-time weight information to a database or management system for accurate monitoring, storage and reporting.

Red Lion Controls

Home   >   Products   >   N-Tron   >   Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

N-TRON

(800) 894-0412       (888) 723-4773 (Fax)
info@the-red-lion.net

N-Tron 4 Port 10/100BaseTX Ethernet PoE Midspan Power Injector Distributors
100 Series

100 Series

The N-Tron 100 Series, provides economical, entry level fast Ethernet switches and peripheral products designed to expand your Industrial Ethernet network. The 104TX, 105TX and 108TX copper switches offer compact, unmanaged Ethernet switches ideal for increasing network bandwidth. Multimode and Singlemode Fiber models are also available with N-Tron's 102MC Media Converter, 105FX, five port switch and 106FX2, six port switch.

N-Tron's plug and play 100 series provides compact network switches designed for high performance operation under harsh conditions. Ideal for mission critical data acquisition, control and Ethernet I/O applications with severe environmental conditions, N-Tron's 105M12 and 108M12 switches are IP67 rated for protection against dust, low & high pressure water jets & temporary immersion in water.

If you are looking for N-TRON Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, please call us on (800) 894 - 0412 or email us at info@the-red-lion.net we will do our best to help you find the N-TRON 102MC-FL Media Converters that you are looking for at the most competitive prices possible. If you are searching for N-TRON 304TX Unmanaged Ethernet Switches technical information (data-sheets) please use the datasheets or product selection guide page links.

N-Tron 308FX2-N 8 Port Ethernet Switch (6 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX) Distributor
300 Series

300 Series

The N-Tron 300 Series of hardened industrial Ethernet switches offer high reliability and full wire speed communications, in a compact size. These DIN Rail mounted switches are designed to exceed the most demanding industrial communications needs and environmental conditions, while providing high throughput and minimum downtime. The 300 Series switches configured with the N-View option, can be monitored using standard OPC compliant HMI software in order to provide complete network monitoring and performance alarms. Handling up to 4,000 MAC addresses, these products support extremely sophisticated and complex network architectures. The 300 Series provides an affordable solution, while maintaining the simplicity of a plug & play auto sensing switch.

N-Tron 508FX2 8 Port Ethernet Switch (6 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX) Distributors

N-Tron 508TX-A 8 Port 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Distributor500 Series

500 Series

The N-Tron 500 Series, with the -A option, is well suited for connecting Ethernet equipped industrial control applications and comes with advanced Ethernet communication management features like VLAN, IGMP Snooping, Port Trunking, QoS and Mirroring. IGMP and query auto detect modes are enabled by default and key enhancements include multiple router support as well as dynamic router discovery and master/slave redundancy for query detection. The 500 Series products are designed to withstand extreme industrial environments and come standard with extended temperature ratings, extended shock, noise and vibration specifications, redundant power inputs and high MTBF.

N-Tron 1002MC 1 Port 10/100/1000BaseT to 1 Port 1000BaseSX/LX Media Converter Distributor
1000 Series

1000 Series

N-Tron's 1000 Series is ideal for industrial data acquisition, control and Ethernet I/O applications where a small footprint and gigabit speed is preferred. Ordering tip - the 1003GX2 comes pre-configured with multimode or singlemode fiber SFP transceivers; 1003GX2-SX with matching multimode full duplex fiber SFPs; the 1003GX2-LX-ZZ with two matching singlemode full duplex fiber SFPs.

The 1003GX2 may also be ordered a la carte allowing you to mix and match various lengths of multimode and singlemode full duplex fiber. The 1000 Series is UL listed for use in Class I, Division 2 Hazardous locations and ABS approved for maritime environments.

Our industrial factory automation supplies distributors warehouse in Boise, Idaho stocks some N-TRON products enabling us to further assist you in finding the correct 305FX switch for your application in the USA, Canada & Mexico. Whether we have 302MC converter in stock in Boise, Idaho or need to get them from N-TRON to any USA cities; Clearwater Tech can get 306FX2 switch to you fast and save some money! It will be very helpful if you have the 306TX switch part numbers ready, then our sales representatives can provide you with a pricing and availability quote for 1002MC converters that you are looking for in seconds. If you do not have the part numbers for 508FX2 ethernet switch, our application engineers will be able to help you figure out the part numbers and get the price quote to you as soon as possible.

508TX
Part Number:
Manufacturer:

Search Tips

Can't find a part number?
E-mail Us!

509FX
516TX
517FX
Clearwater Tech   © 2012 PRIVACY POLICY TERMS OF USE LEGAL INFO USAGE POLICY